Calendar of Events

CORK CALENDAR 2016/2017

Month Date Event Venue
October 08-09Munster Juvenile Open U11/U15U.L. Limerick
October09Munster Senior OpenUL Limerick
October29-30All Ireland C'ships Div.1 & 4Cappoquin
November11County Doubles C'ships Div.1 & 4 Bishopstown
November18County Doubles C'ships Div. 2 & 5Bishopstown
November20Buttterfield CupTipperary
November25County Doubles Championships Div.3 & 6Bishopstown
NovemberSunday 27thHaynes CupBishopstown
December07-10Irish OpenNIA
DecemberSunday 11thF/G/H Individual C'hipsU.L. Limerick
December Friday 16thChampionship Cup Semi-FinalsBishopstown
DecemberSaturday 17thChampionship Cup Semi-FinalsBishopstown
December Saturday 17thMunster Closed - U11/U15U.L. Limerick
JanuaryFriday 6thCounty Mixed C'ships Div.1-4Bishopstown
JanuarySunday 08thChampionship Cup FinalsBishopstown
JanuaryFriday 13thCounty Mixed C'ships Div. 2&5NBishopstown
JanuarySaturday 14thListowel Open Grades B-EListowel
January Friday 20thCount Mixed C'ships Div.3 & 6Bishopstown
JanuarySunday 22ndMunster Juvenile Inter-County- R1UL Limerick
JanuarySunday 22ndMunster Senior 1/Junior Championships
Killarney
JanurayThursday 26thMunster Schools FinalsUL Limerick
JanuarySat/Sun. 28th-29thIrish Seniors & U.15 ChampionshipsBaldoyle
JanuarySunday 29thCounty Singles C'ships Div.1-6Bishopstown
FebruarySunday 5thMunster Senior 2/Graduate Ch'shipsKillarney
FebruarySunday 5thMunster Closed U.13/U.17UL Limerick
FeburarySunday 12thAdult Inter-County Grades B/D/F/GUL Limerick
FebruaryFriday 17thCounty Ch'ship FinalsBishopstownUL Limerick
FebruarySat/Sun.18th/19thIrish CupsGalway
FebruarySunday 26thAdult Inter County Grades C & ETBC
FebruarySat/Sun.25th/26Irish U.17 & U13 Ch'shipsMunster
FebruaryTBCIntervarsities-TBCTBC
MarchFri.-Sun. 2nd-5thLeague Semi-FinalsBishopstown
MarchSunday 5thBrewster CupLimerick
MarchSunday 5thMartin Morrissy-Munster Grade H Inter-Co.Waterford
MarchWednesday 8thIrish Schools FinalsN/A
March6th to 12thAll EnglandBirmingham
MarchSunday 12thMunster Singles C'ship Finals (C-H)Cappoquin
March18th -19thInterprovincialsDublin
MarchSaturday 18thMunster Juvenile Inter County -R2UL Limerick
March23rd - 26thLeague FinalsBishopstown
MarchSunday 26thMunster Doubles Ch'ships FinalsUL Limerick
AprilSaturday 1stAll Ireland Inter County Finals (B-G)Dublin
April30th Mar.- 2nd Apr.Handicap Cup Semi-FinalsBishopstown
AprilSunday 9thMunster Club FinalsUL Limerick
April6th-9thHandicap Cup Semi FinalsBishopstown
AprilSaturday 22ndCork Dinner
April22nd-23All Ireland Juvenile Inter County FinalsTBC
April20th-30thU.15 QuadrangularBaldoyle
MaySaturday 6thBI A.G.M.
MaySunday 7thAll Ireland Inter League Finals (C-H)TBC
May13th - 14thAll Ireland Ch'ships - Grades A/D/G
MayWednesday 3rd.Cork A.G.M.TBC