League and Championship Cup Results 1st December.
Mixed League:-
Div.2:- Melbourn/Bishopstown 4, Carrigaline 3:
Div.3: Carrigtwohill 3, St. Marys 4; St. Marys 7, U.C.C. 0 (W/O):
Div.4:- Kinsale 0, Carrigaline 7; St. Marys 7, Kinsale 0; St. Marys 6, U.C.C. 1;
Clonakilty 2, Carrigaline 5; U.C.C. 6 Kinsale 1; Clonakilty 3, U.C.C. 4:
Div.5:- Buttevant 2, Carrigaline 5; U.C.C. 5, Carrigtwohill 2; U.C.C. 1, St. Marys 6;
Carrigaline 5, Centenary 2; U.C.C. 3, Buttevant 4; Centenary 6, Carrigtwohill 1;
Centenary 7, St. Marys 0:
Div.6:- Melbourn/Bishopstown 6, Bartlemy 1; Kinsale 2, Carrigaline 5; Nagle T.T. 2,
U.C.C. 5; Carrigtwohill 7, Bartlemy 0; Melbourn/Bishopstown 7, Nagle T.T. 0;
Carrigaline 3, Lisavaird 4; Gurranes 5, Kinsale 2; Carrigtwohill 1, Melbourn/B. 6;
Carrigaline 3, Gurranes 4:
Championship Cups:
Div.4:- Courtmacsherry 0, Carrigaline 4:
Div.6:- Kinsale 2, Melbourn/Bishopstown 4; U.C.C. 6, Clonakilty 0:
Ladies League:
Div.2:- Lakewood 1, Carrigaline 3; U.C.C. 0, Clonakilty 4; Carrigaline 4, Melbourn/Bishopstown 0:
Div.3:- U.C.C. 1, St. Marys 3; U.C.C. 3, Banteer 1; Clonakilty 2, Courtmacsherry 2;
Banteer 1, Carrigtwohill 3; U.C.C. 1, Carrigtwohill 3; St. Marys 1, Courtmacsherry 3;
Banteer 0, Clonakilty 4; Carrigtwohill 3 St. Marys 1:
Div.4:- St. Marys 4, Clonakilty 0; Kinsale 0, St. Marys 4; Clonakilty 4, Carrigtwohill 0;
Clonakilty 2, Kinsale 2:
Div.5:- Ladysbridge 4, U.C.C.0; Farran 4, U.C.C.0; Farran 1, Ladysbridge 3:
Div.6: Melbourn/Bishopstown 1, St. Marys 3; Farran 4, Melbourn/Bishopstown 0;
Knockraha 4, U.C.C. 0; Buttevant 1, Knockraha 3; St. Marys 3, Clonakilty 1;
St. Marys 1, Farran 3; Mallow 2, Knockraha 2; Buttevant 1, Mallow 3; Clonakilty 0, Farran 4; Mallow 2, U.C.C. 2; Bartlemy 0, Mallow 4:
Mens League:
Div.2:- Courtmacsherry 2, Carrigtwohill 2; Carrigtwohill 2, Lakewood 2; Oasis 1, Lakewood 3;
Melbourn/Bishopstown 2, Oasis 2; Carrigtwohill 2, St. Marys 2:
Div.3:- Carrigtwohill 1, Mallow 3; U.C.C. 3, Melbourn/Bishopstown 1; Oasis 1, Skibbereen 3;
Carrigaline 4, Oasis 0; Mallow 1, U.C.C. 3; Melbourn/Bishopstown 4, Carrigtwohill 0;
Skibbereen 2, Courtmacsherry 2:
Div.4:- Bandon 3, Skibbereen 1; Carrigtwohill 1, U.C.C. 3; Farran 0, Carrigaline 4; St. Marys 3,
Bandon 1; Skibbereen 1, Farran 3; St. Marys 0, Carrigaline 4; Farran 2, Courtmacsherry 2;
U.C.C. 3, Bartlemy 1; Bandon 2, Farran 2; Bartlemy 4, Lakewood 0; Courtmacsherry 1,
St. Marys 3; Lakewood 2, Carrigtwohill 2:
Div.5:-U.C.C. 0, Ladysbridge 4; Oasis 1, Centenary 3; Skibbereen 4, St. Marys 0, Bartlemy 3,
U.C.C. 1; Riverstown 0, Bartlemy 4; Skibbereen 2, Centenary 2; St. Marys 3, Carrigaline 1;
Ladysbridge 4, Bartlemy 0; Centenary 3, St. Marys 1; Ladysbridge 4, Riverstown 0;
Riverstown 2, Buttevant 2:
Div.6:- Lisavaird 0, Courtmacsherry 4; Bandon 0, U.C.C. 4; Melbourn/Bishopstown 4, Nagle T.T.0;
Riverstown 1, Buttevant 3; Carrigaline 4, Bandon 0; Garryduff 2, Farran 2; Clonakilty 3,
St. Marys 1; U.C.C. 0, Farran 4; Carrigaline 1, Farran 3; Buttevant 0, Melbourn/
Bishopstown 4: